Tuesday 09.10. CINEMA 1 | Wednesday 10.10. CINEMA 1 | Wednesday 10.10. CINEMA 2 | Thursday 11.10. CINEMA 1 | Thursday 11.10. CINEMA 2 | Friday 12.10. CINEMA 1 | Friday 12.10. CINEMA 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | |||||||
15:00 | |||||||
15:30 | BRAS DE FER 15:45 | YOUNG TALENTS 15:30 | |||||
16:00 | |||||||
16:30 | |||||||
17:00 | CLIMATE CONNECTS 17:15 | ||||||
17:30 | WHO OWNS NATURE? 17:45 | THE TIME OF FORESTS 17:30 | |||||
18:00 | WONDERS OF THE SEA 18:00 | ||||||
18:30 | SHORT FILMS III 18:30 | ||||||
19:00 | |||||||
19:30 | OPENING CEREMONY 19:30 | ||||||
20:00 | JANE 20:00 | BIRD OF PREY 20:00 | |||||
20:30 | |||||||
21:00 | |||||||
21:30 | |||||||
22:00 | THE SILVER BRANCH 22:00 | WINNER I 22:00 | WINNER II 22:00 | ||||
22:30 | |||||||
23:00 | |||||||
Tuesday 09.10. CINEMA 1 | Wednesday 10.10. CINEMA 1 | Wednesday 10.10. CINEMA 2 | Thursday 11.10. CINEMA 1 | Thursday 11.10. CINEMA 2 | Friday 12.10. CINEMA 1 | Friday 12.10. CINEMA 2 |
Tuesday
09.10.
CINEMA 1
- OPENING CEREMONY19:30 - 19:50
- JANE20:00 - 21:30
Wednesday
10.10.
CINEMA 1
- THE COLOR OF THIRST + AMAZING PIGS16:00 - 17:10
- WHO OWNS NATURE?17:45 - 19:25
- THE FIGHT FOR THE ARCTIC + INVISIBLE BLANKET20:00 - 20:40
- CLIMATE CHANGE – ARE YOU STILL ARGUING OR EVEN HANDLING THE EFFECTS?20:45 - 21:30
- ANOTE'S ARK + TRAPPED21:45 - 23:30
Wednesday
10.10.
CINEMA 2
- THE CALL OF PASHMINA + ACTIVIST16:15 - 17:45
- SKYRIVER OF THE HIMALAYA + THE STREAM VIII + SCIENCE GLIMPSE18:00 - 19:10
- LIVING THE CHANGE: INSPIRING STORIES FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE19:30 - 20:55
- SHORT FILMS I + LAWS OF THE LIZARD21:15 - 22:55
Thursday
11.10.
CINEMA 1
- ROOTED: THE HOLLOW HEART + THE SOUTHERN RIGHT WHALE16:30 - 17:50
- WONDERS OF THE SEA18:00 - 19:30
- THE KINGDOM - HOW FUNGI MADE OUR WORLD20:00 - 20:50
- WHAT WOULD WE BE WITHOUT MUSHROOM?21:05 - 21:55
- THE SILVER BRANCH22:00 - 23:15
Thursday
11.10.
CINEMA 2
- BRAS DE FER15:45 - 17:05
- THE TIME OF FORESTS17:30 - 19:10
- SHORT FILMS II + SCIENCE GLIMPSE19:45 - 21:00
- CREEKWALKER + ANIMALS AT NIGHT21:15 - 22:55
Friday
12.10.
CINEMA 1
- WHITE WOLVES + BLUE HEART15:45 - 17:30
- DAS WUNDER VON MALS + SCIENCE GLIMPSE18:00 - 19:45
- BIRD OF PREY20:00 - 21:30
- WINNER I22:00 - 23:30
Friday
12.10.
CINEMA 2
- Masterclass: What can happen to a small filmproject, if...14:30 - 15:30
- YOUNG TALENTS15:30 - 16:45
- CLIMATE CONNECTS17:15 - 18:15
- SHORT FILMS III18:30 - 19:50
- HAZE, IT'S COMPLICATED...20:15 - 21:30
- WINNER II22:00 - 23:30