In alphabetischer Reihenfolge:
Shortlist 2018
-
7 PLANETS
Regie: Milda Baginskaite, Großbritannien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
A DAY IN THE PARK
Regie: Diego Porral, Spanien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
A YEAR ALONG THE GEOSTATIONARY ORBIT
Regie: Felix Dierich, Deutschland 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary Film -
ACTIVIST
Regie: Petteri Saario, Finnland 2017
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
ALIVE
Regie: Florian Nick, Deutschland 2017
Nominert für: Best Young Talent -
AMAZING PIGS
Regie: Matt Hamilton, Österreich 2018
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
ANIMALS AT NIGHT
Regie: Laugier Rémi & Allain Lucas, Frankreich
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
ANOTE’S ARK
Regie: Matthieu Rytz, Kanada 2018
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
AUF DER JAGD – WEM GEHÖRT DIE NATUR?
Regie: Alice Agneskirchner, Deutschland 2016
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
BECOMING
Regie: Jan van IJken, Niederlande 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
BIRD OF PREY
Regie: Eric Liner, USA 2017
Nominert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
BIRTHPLACE
Regie: Sil van der Woerd & Jorik Dozy, Indonesien 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
BLUE HEART
Regie: Britton Caillouette, USA 2018
Nominert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Cinematography -
BRAS DE FER
Regie: Jonathan Seaborn & Jean-Laurence Seaborn, Kanada 2017
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
BREATHING ROOM
Regie: Daphne Wong, Großbritannien 2018
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
CHUCHOTAGE
Regie: Barnabás Tóth, Ungarn 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
CREEKWALKER
Regie: Rosie Koch, Deutschland 2017
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
DAS WUNDER VON MALS
Regie: Alexander Schiebel, DE/IT/AT 2018
Nominert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
FLOUREJA
Regie: Pablo Heuson, Belgien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
HAZE, IT’S COMPLICATED…
Regie: Isaac Kerlow, Singapur 2018
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
HEGEMONIE DU VIDE
Regie: Maëva Jacques, Belgien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
HIDDEN HEAVEN
Regie: Çağatay Çelikbaş, Türkei 2017
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
INVISIBLE BLANKET
Regie: Pasha Reschikov, USA 2017
Nominert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
JACHT (THE HUNT)
Regie: Alexander Ferwerda & Roel Soetewey, Belgien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
JANE
Regie: Brett Morgen, USA 2017
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Cinematography
-
KINSETSU
Regie: Clemens Wirth, Österreich 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
LAWS OF THE LIZARD
Regie: Neil Losin & Nate Dappen, USA 2017
Nominert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
LE TEMPS DES FORÊTS (THE TIME OF FORESTS)
Regie: François-Xavier Drouet, Frankreich 2018
Nominert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
LIVING THE CHANGE: INSPIRING STORIES FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE
Regie: Jordan Osmond & Antoinette Wilson, Neuseeland 2017
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
MOSQUITO METAMORPHOSIS
Regie: Cella Wright, USA 2018
Nominert für: Best Young Talent -
OH BROTHER OCTOPUS
Regie: Florian Kunert, Deutschland 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
ROOTED – THE HOLLOW HEART
Regie: Barend van der Watt, Südafrika 2017
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
SEA MONSTERS
Regie: Perrine Pype, Belgien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Young Talent -
SKYRIVER OF THE HIMALAYAS – FROM THE SOURCE TO THE GORGE
Regie: Klaus Feichtenberger, Österreich 2017
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
STATIONS
Regie: Julien Huger, Frankreich 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil -
STRANGE CARGO
Regie: Auguste Denis, Emmanuelle Duplan, Valentin Machu & Melanie Riesen, Frankreich 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
THE BAY
Regie: Joris Laquittant, Frankreich 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
THE CALL OF PASHMINA
Regie: Taira Malaney, Indien 2018
Nominert für: Best Short Documentary -
THE COLOR OF THIRST
Regie: Gala Gracia, Spanien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
THE CORNFIELD
Regie: Michael Guerraz, FR/BE 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film, Best Film on the Topic of Soil -
THE FIGHT FOR THE ARCTIC
Regie: Andreas Ewels, Deutschland 2018
Nominert für: Best Short Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil -
THE KINGDOM – HOW FUNGI MADE OUR WORLD
Regie: Annamaria Talas, Australien 2018
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Film on the Topic of Soil, Best Cinematography -
THE LAST EYE
Regie: Xavier Ducry, Schweiz 2016
Nominiert für: Best Short Fiction Film -
THE SILVER BRANCH
Regie: Katrina Costello, Irland 2018
Nominiert für: Best Environmental Documentary, Best Cinematography -
THE SOUTHERN RIGHT WHALE
Regie: Kevin Zaouali, Argentinien 2018
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
THE STREAM VIII
Regie: Hiroya Sakuri, Japan 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
TRAPPED
Regie: Greta Santagata, Großbritannien 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
WATER FOLDS
Regie: Seo Biann, Südkorea 2017
Nominiert für: Best Short Documentary -
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Regie: Oliver Goetzl, Deutschland 2018
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography -
WONDERS OF THE SEA
Regie: Jean-Michel Cousteau & Jean-Jacques Mantello, USA 2017
Nominiert für: Best Nature Documentary, Best Cinematography