2016 Films

Tuesday
18.10.
CINEMA 1
Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 1
Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 2
Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 1
Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 2
Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 1
Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 2
15:00
CAPTURE WHAT MOVES YOU!Presentation Videography, 60 min
15:30
YOUNG TALENTS <255 films Yount Talents <25, 63 min
16:00
THE WATER KEEPERS - CARNIA ARISESGIULIO SQUARCI Italy 2015, 60 min, Italian, English subtitles
YOUNG TALENTS <195 films Young Talents <19, 31 min
LANDS FOR FREEDOMPAUL-JEAN VRANKEN & JEAN-CHRISTOPHE LAMY Belgium 2015, 82 min, various languages, English subtitles
16:30
SOUL OF THE ELEPHANT
16:30
SOUL OF THE ELEPHANTBEVERLY & DERECK JOUBERT Botswana/Austria 2015, 50 min, English

UNBROKEN GROUND
17:25
UNBROKEN GROUNDCHRIS MALLOY USA 2016, 26 min, English
17:00
GENTLE GIANT
17:15
GENTLE GIANTFRANZ HAFNER Austria 2015, 52 min, English

PEOPLE, BOOKS AND MOUNTAINS (out of competition)
18:15
PEOPLE, BOOKS AND MOUNTAINS (out of competition)FILMPRESENTATION BY ALPIN CONVENTION 26 min, various languages, German subtitles
ANIMATIONS II
17:00
ANIMATIONS II4 animated short films, 36 min

KINGFISHER
17:45
KINGFISHERCEES VAN KEMPEN Netherlands 2015, 50 min, English

LIGHTS ON EARTH
18:50
LIGHTS ON EARTHJOE LONCRAINE UK/Austria 2016, 51 min, English

JUMBO WILD
19:45
JUMBO WILDNICK WAGGONER USA 2015, 60 min, English, German subtitles
SHORTS II5 short films, 67 min
SAMUEL IN THE CLOUDSPIETER VAN EECKE Belgium 2016, Spanish, Aymara; English subtitles
17:30
MAGICAL MOORSJAN HAFT Germany 2015, 93 min, English
18:00
18:30
MAKING OF TIERFILMMASTERCLASS with Katja Trippel and Oliver Goetzl, 60 min
BIRD ISLAND – 360° GEO REPORTAGEINES POSSEMEYER UK/Germany 2015, 52 min, German
19:00
OPENING CEREMONY - CLIMATE CHANGESOPENING CEREMONY OF THE 2016 INNSBRUCK NATURE FILM FESTIVAL
AMERICA’S NATIONAL PARKS – SAGUAROYANN SOCHACZEWSKI USA 2015, 48 min, English
SAMUEL IN THE CLOUDSPIETER VAN EECKE Belgium 2016, Spanish, Aymara; English subtitles
19:30
20:00
HURRICANECYRIL BARBANCON, ANDY BYATT & JACQUELINE FARMER France 2015, 83 min, various languages, English subtitles
REVOLUTIONROB STEWART Canada 2015, 82 min, English
HONEY HUNTERSKRYSTIAN MATYS Poland 2016, 80 min, Polish, English subtitles
AWARD CEREMONYAWARD CEREMONY OF THE 2016 INNSBRUCK NATURE FILM FESTIVAL
20:30
SHORTS I
20:30
SHORTS I5 short films, 67 min

ANIMATIONS I
21:45
ANIMATIONS I6 animated short films, 45 min
21:00
FREIGHTENED - THE REAL PRICE OF SHIPPINGDENIS DELESTRAC Spain/France 2016, 84 min, English, French, Spanish; English subtitles
21:30
VOICES FROM CHERNOBYLPOL CRUCHTEN Luxembourg 2016, 86 min, French, English subtitles
LAST HARVESTHUI WANG Canada 2015, 78 min, Chinese, English subtitles
22:00
22:30
EXTREMOS – VIAJE A KARUKINKAJUAN MANUEL FERRARO & FEDERICO MOLENTINO Argentina 2015, 26 min, no dialogue
PURA VIDATHOMAS MIKLAUTSCH Austria 2016, 44 min, German
23:00
23:30
Tuesday
18.10.
CINEMA 1
Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 1
Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 2
Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 1
Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 2
Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 1
Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 2

Tuesday
18.10.
CINEMA 1

Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 1

Wednesday
19.10.
CINEMA 2

Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 1

Thursday
20.10.
CINEMA 2

Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 1

Friday
21.10.
CINEMA 2